Privacy Policy

We appreciate your interest in our website and our available positions at jobs.kinderkrippe.ch. Your data's security is a top priority for us

Using this website is generally possible without providing any personal information. Employers must register on our website in order to post an ad, which requires the processing of personal data (see Section 4 below).


The following rules apply to the strict confidentiality of the data collected, which will not be sold to or shared to other parties.


Processing of personal data, such as name, address, email address, or phone number, is done in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act's guidelines ('FADP). We want to let you and the public know what kind, how much, and why we process personal data on them through this data protection declaration. Also, this data protection declaration will notify you, the data subject, of the rights to which you are authorised.


As the controller in charge of the processing, Krippen Kita Schweiz AG has put in place many technical and organisational safeguards to ensure the most complete protection for personal data processed through this website. Yet, full protection cannot be assured because internet-based data transmissions frequently include security flaws.

1. Definitions

The data protection declaration of jobs.kinderkrippe.ch is based on the terms. Both the general public and our clients should be able to read and comprehend our data protection declaration. We would like to do this by beforehand defining the terms used.


In this privacy statement and on our website, we may also use the phrases that follow, among others:


a) Personal information

All information that refers to a particular or identifiable individual is considered personal data.


b) Affected parties

Those who are affected by data processing are either natural or legal people.


c) Edit

Processing is any processing of personal data, including acquisition, storage, use, reworking, disclosure, archiving, and destruction of data, regardless of the methods or techniques employed.

2. Cookies

jobs.kinderkrippe.ch website use cookies. Cookies are text files that are filed and saved on a computer system via an Internet browser.


Through the use of cookies, jobs.kinderkrippe.ch can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.


The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by using the corresponding settings of the Internet browser used and can object permanently to the setting of cookies. You can also delete cookies that have been set at any time via your internet browser or other software programs. This is possible with all common internet browsers. If you disable the cookie settings of your internet browser, you may not be able to use all the functions of this site.

3. Collection of general data and information

jobs.kinderkrippe.ch website collects a set of general data and information each time an affected person or automated system visits the website. This general data and information is stored in server log files. (1) the browser type and version used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which the accessing system accesses our website (so-called referrers), (4) access (5) date and time of access to this site, (6) Internet protocol address (IP address), (7) Internet service provider of the accessing system, (8) similar data when an attack on our information technology system occurred. Information to help you avoid danger in case.


These basic facts and information cannot be used to infer anything specific about the data subject. Instead, this information is necessary to: (1) deliver our website's content correctly; (2) optimize our website's content and advertising; (3) ensure the long-term functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of our website; and (4) give law enforcement officials the details they need to bring charges in the event of a cyberattack. jobs.kinderkrippe.ch collects this information and data in an anonymous manner.


In order to eventually achieve an appropriate level of safety for the personal data we process, we therefore on the one hand use statistical analysis and evaluation to increase data protection and data security within our organization. The server log files' anonymous information is kept apart from any personal information that a data subject voluntarily submits.

4. Registration and activation of advertisements

Advertisers can register on this website by submitting personal information in order to place an ad. Which personal information is provided to the person in charge of processing depends on the specific input mask that was used to register and activate the advertisement. The website will publish the information that must be given for the publication of an advertisement.


The IP address given to the user by their Internet service provider (ISP), as well as the date and time of registration, are also kept when a user registers on this website. The reason for storing this information is that it is the only method to stop someone from abusing our services. If required, this information can also be used to look into past criminal offenses and copyright violations. In this way, keeping this data on file is essential for our security. In general, this information won't be shared with outside parties unless there is a legal requirement to do so or unless doing so may aid in criminal or civil prosecution. prosecution.

5. Newsletter

Your email address will be preserved if you sign up for the free Jobmail newsletter, and you will start receiving job postings at this address. You are always free to unsubscribe from Jobmail.

6. Use of Google Analytics

Google Analytics, a web analytic service offered by Google Inc., is used on our website. Cookies are used by Google Analytics. Google typically transmits and stores the data it gathers from cookies regarding your use of this website on a server in the USA. If IP anonymization is enabled on this website, Google will beforehand abbreviate your IP address.


The complete IP address will only ever be forwarded to a Google server in the USA in rare circumstances, when it will be shortened. Google will use this data to assess how you use the website, to gather information for us about website activity, and to perform other functions relating to website usage and internet usage. If required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google's behalf, Google may also disclose this information to them. Your browser's IP address that is sent to Google as part of Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google information.


By configuring your browser software appropriately, you can prevent the installation of cookies; however, we would like to make clear that in this case, you may not be able to fully utilize all of this website's features. You give Google your consent to process data about you in the ways and for the purposes specified above by using this website.

7. Rights of the data subject

You have the right to seek free information at any time about whether and, if so, what personal data about you is being processed, where it came from, why it is being processed, and which categories of personal data are involved.


Also, unless there are other legal storage requirements, we update or delete the data that belongs to the individual upon request or notification from them


Each person whose privacy has been violated by the processing of their personal information has the right to withdraw that consent at any time.


To assert your affected rights, you can contact us at any time info@kinderkrippe.ch contact us.

Kita Schweiz AG - 01.04.2023